Bismarck
Crewlist
Last Names beginning with A | |||||
Last Name | First Name | Date of Birth | Date of Death | Rank | Division |
Abeska | Otto | 23-10-1919 | 27-05-1941 | Matrose II | |
Absenger | Josef | 16-03-1921 | 27-05-1941 | Matrosengefreiter | |
Adam | Heinz | 04-08-1920 | 27-05-1941 | Matrose IV Funk | |
Adamczak | Franz | 11-12-1914 | 27-05-1941 | Oberfeuerwehrsmaat | |
Adamietz | Georg | 01-12-1921 | 27-05-1941 | Matrosengefreiter | |
Adams | Friedrich | 09-12-1906 | 27-05-1941 | Stabsoberbootsmann | |
Adams | Wilhelm | 07-02-1922 | 27-05-1941 | Matrosengefreiter | |
Adamski | Eduard | 14-08-1923 | 27-05-1941 | Matrose | |
Adamy | Erwin | 25-04-1922 | 27-05-1941 | Matrosengefreiter | |
Adler | August | 09-04-1911 | 27-05-1941 | Obermaschinist | |
Adler | Hans | 07-12-1921 | 27-05-1941 | Matrosengefreiter | |
Aengeneyndt | Heinz | 11-03-1914 | 27-05-1941 | Leutnant zur See | |
Ahlwardt | Paul | 24-05-1916 | 27-05-1941 | Obermechaniker M.b. | |
Aigner | Erwin | 03-05-1923 | 27-05-1941 | Matrose | |
Akthun | Heinz | 15-07-1920 | 27-05-1941 | Matrosengefreiter | |
Alberding | Helmut | 08-06-1917 | 27-05-1941 | Obersignalmaat | |
Albers | Adolf | 06-10-1918 | 27-05-1941 | Maschinengefreiter | |
Albrecht | Fritz | 13-04-1922 | 27-05-1941 | Matrosengefreiter | |
Albrecht | Hans | 15-09-1920 | 27-05-1941 | Matrosengefreiter | |
Albrecht | Helmut | 19-08-1902 | 27-05-1941 | Fregattenkapitän | |
Albrecht | Wilhelm | 05-04-1923 | 27-05-1941 | Matrose | |
Aljets | Hugo | 02-12-1913 | 27-05-1941 | Obersteuermann | |
Alsen | Erwin | 29-05-1919 | 27-05-1941 | Mechanikersobergefreiter | |
Altenburg | Friedrich | 02-06-1922 | 27-05-1941 | Matrosengefreiter | |
Altendorf | Hans | 28-04-1921 | 27-05-1941 | Feuerwerksgefreiter | |
Amlacher | Johann | 21-03-1920 | 27-05-1941 | Maschinengefreiter | |
Amminger | Karl | 05-06-1922 | 27-05-1941 | Matrosengefreiter | |
Anderssohn | Walter | 29-03-1918 | 27-05-1941 | Maschinenmaat | |
Andresen | Andreas | 03-05-1918 | 27-05-1941 | Leutnant zur See | |
Andresen | Viggo | 30-01-1920 | 27-05-1941 | Maschinenobergefreiter | |
Andter | Herbert | 24-08-1920 | 27-05-1941 | Matrosengefreiter | |
Angerhöfer | Gustav | 05-11-1894 | 27-05-1941 | Matrosenhauptgefreiter | |
Annuth | Helmut | 14-09-1920 | 27-05-1941 | Matrosengefreiter | |
Ansorge | Erich | 26-11-1919 | 27-05-1941 | Sanitätsobergefreiter | |
Antonitsch | Franz | 26-12-1920 | 27-05-1941 | Matrosengefreiter | |
Apell | Ferdinand | 17-05-1922 | 27-05-1941 | Matrosengefreiter | |
Arbert | Hans | 13-03-1924 | 27-05-1941 | Angestellter, Kant.-verk. | |
Arlt | Werner | 21-09-1922 | 27-05-1941 | Matrosengefreiter | |
Arndt | Harry | 11-06-1922 | 27-05-1941 | Matrosengefreiter | |
Arroker | Rudolf | 09-02-1922 | 27-05-1941 | Matrosengefreiter | |
Artlich | Konrad | 00-08-1920 | 27-05-1941 | Mechanikersobergefreiter | |
Ascher | Paul | 18-12-1899 | 27-05-1941 | Fregattenkapitän | |
Asmußen | Reinhold | 20-11-1916 | 27-05-1941 | Bootsmaat | |
Augustin | Jonny | 23-05-1916 | 27-05-1941 | Matrosenhauptgefreiter |
© John Asmussen, 2000 - 2014. All rights reserved.